Your Success is Our Business

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCables and Connector

SCAPC/UPC-Fusing Type Length:52mm/48mm

All Products
ERICSSON (231)
NEC (77)
NOKIA (76)
HUAWEI (204)
Marconi (43)
ZTE (79)
Infinera (18)
NORTEL (5)
hisilicon (1)
CIENA (19)
Fiberhome (32)
Delta (1)
OTN (1)
Tellabs (4)
LUCENT (26)
SHOTO (25)
Power (28)
Cisco (31)
Antenna (3)
SFP (33)
ECI (3)
Coriant (20)
H3C (1)
HP (2)
Certification
Good quality Nokia Siemens for sales
Good quality Nokia Siemens for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SCAPC/UPC-Fusing Type Length:52mm/48mm

China SCAPC/UPC-Fusing Type Length:52mm/48mm supplier
SCAPC/UPC-Fusing Type Length:52mm/48mm supplier SCAPC/UPC-Fusing Type Length:52mm/48mm supplier

Large Image :  SCAPC/UPC-Fusing Type Length:52mm/48mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SEEKER
Model Number: SCAPC/UPC-Fusing Type SK-12

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: $
Packaging Details: Carton packaging
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
FTTH: Fast Connector

Feature

 

  • precise mechanical dimensions
  • low insertion loss, high return loss
  • comply standard of IEC61754-4
  • ROHS compliant

 

Application

 

  • Connections at the desk for LAN environments
  • Patch panels
  • Direct equipment termination
  • Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTH) applications
  • Repair/replacement requirements
  • Equipment test leads

Technical specification

 

 

Parameters Technical Parameters
Applicable for Drop cable / Indoor cable
  0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable
Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss > 50db(UPC), > 55db(APC)
Tensile strength ≥ 50N
Using temperature -45°C~+75°C
Matching Gell  
Working Life 10 Years

 

SCAPC/UPC-Fusing Type Length:52mm/48mm

SEEKER(SEEKER TELECOM (CHINA) CO., LIMITED)

Email:tac2@gzseeker.com

P:+86-20-82511041

SKYPE:gzseeker2011

WEB:https://www.gzseeker.com/

Contact Details
SEEKER TELECOM (CHINA) CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: tac2@gzseeker.com

Tel: 86-020-82511041

Fax: 86-020-82511042

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)